impeach (19)
[…] I did not even get a courtesy reply to my Faxes.
If you fail, as is true so far, then YOU TOO ARE GUILTY and need to be removed from Office.
Appendix A – The BUCK STOPS at BHO
This is long but instructive…………from succinct language in our Constitution to exploring the meaning and bounds of High Crimes and Misdeanors.
Impeachment
http://atlasshrugs2000.typepad.com/atlas_shrugs/2013/11/the-grounds-for-impeachment.html
Grounds
The legal term "high crimes and misdemeanors" is found in Article II § 4 of the U. S. Constitution; quoting the section in its entirety:
"The President, Vice President, and all civil Officers of the United States, shall be removed from Office on Impeachment for, and Conviction of, Treason, Bribery, or other High crimes and Misdemeanors."
This section constitutionally secures a provision for the involuntary removal from office of the President, Vice-President, Cabinet Secretaries, other executive officers, as well as federal judges.